Staff

Our team of office staffHeadteacher: Mrs Elizabeth Savage
Deputy Headteachers: Miss Carla Szadowski and Mr David Page
Assistant Headteacher: Miss Jennifer Allen

Chair of Governors: Mrs Claire Tootill
Clerk to Governors: Mrs Penny Thompson

Nursery Teacher: Miss Jennifer Allen (EYFS Phase Leader) and Miss Amy Claridge ( Maternity)
Nursery Nurse: Miss Lisa Baker

Reception Robins Class Teacher: Mrs Sharon Bruce / Mrs Claire Dhillon, Miss Lucy Hirst (SCITT)
Reception Woodpeckers Class Teacher: Mrs Cristina Redondo Lozano

Year 1 Stonechats Class Teacher: Mrs Theresa Brain and Miss Carla Szadowski (Year 1 and 2 Phase Leader)
Year 1 Whinchats Class Teacher: Miss Amy Bean

Year 2 Canaries Class Teacher: Mrs Chrissy Johnson / Mrs Ruth Theaker, Mr David Lewis (SCITT)
Year 2 Yellowhammers Class Teacher: Miss Charlotte McNamara

Year 3 Green Jays Class Teacher: Mrs Michele Parrett
Year 3 Parakeets Class Teacher: Mr Adam Hewittt

Year 4 Kingfishers Class Teacher: Mrs Joy Venediktou (Year 3/4 Phase Leader)
Year 4 Macaws Class Teacher: Miss Megan Knowles

Year 5 Mockingbirds Class Teacher: Miss Sasha Picton
Year 5 Peacocks Class Teacher: Mrs Alana Merrills

Year 6 Sabrewings Class Teacher: Mr David Page (Year 5/6 Phase Leader), Miss Zee Gupta (SCITT)
Year 6 Sunbirds Class Teacher: Mrs Louise Ballard

Learning Support Assistants:

Mrs Karen Cooper
Mr Luke Davies
Mrs Christiane Deauville (HLTA)
Mrs Imogene Fallis (HLTA)
Mr Richard Furzer
Miss Kelly Goodchild
Mr Daniel Joel
Miss Eleanor Jones
Mr Liam Jones
Mrs Bobby Killick
Mrs Catherine Butcher (HLTA)
Mrs Rebecca Mackintosh
Mrs Maria Rather
Mrs Louise Rockey
Miss Samantha Sanders
Mrs Roxy Stock
Mrs Trisha Waites
Mrs Caroline Whittington (HLTA)

 

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator: Mrs Gemma Robinson
Family Support Worker: Mrs Shelley Thorpe

Finance Manager: Mrs Emma Akers

Office Manager: Mrs Nicole Keen
Receptionist: Mrs Charlotte Drury

Site Controller: Mr Gary Plumley

 

Our predicted staff for 2021-22 here:

Staffing 2021-22 v4